page top

red arrow bulletStaff Directory

To contact staff by email, combine the first letter of their first name with their full last name and @k12mcsd.net to create the email address (e.g., John Doe = jdoe@k12mcsd.net).

Administration

Nicholas Millas, Principal
Dr. Jason Doyle, Assistant Principal
Sara Kozachuk, Assistant Principal
Rebeca Perez, Principal's Secretary
TBD, Assistant Principals' Secretary
Phone: (845) 796-3058

Faculty

ART

Elizabeth Bassett
Tricia Cahalan

Career & TECHNOLOGY

Robert Tiffany
William Oefelein

Clerical

Attendance - Diane King
Attendance Officer - Debbie Heins

Culinary

Sonia Gugliotta
Elizabeth Fontanes
Patricia Ochs
Andrea Peaks
Dara Riordan

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS

Tracey Orlan, Department Instructional Lead
Cherise Barasch
Susan Goller
Jennifer Boffa
Renee Brugger
Colleen Corwin
Sue Glantz
Kathryne Moskowitz
Rachel Petrone
Kimberly Schneeberger
Sharon Cabrera
Jamie Volpe

ESL

Elizabeth Cleary
TBD

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

Shoshana Kaplan
Ellen Seminario
Kimberly Seymour

GUIDANCE

Jen Ducey, Department Instructional Lead
Shannion Follansbee
Brittany Harden
Laurie Oshinsky
Maryanne March, Secretary

HEALTH

Matt Buddenhagen
Matthew Daly
Amanda Griffin

HOME & CAREERS

Ann Carmeci
Jennifer Muniz

LIBRARIAN

Amy Gargiulo

MATHEMATICS

Stacey Cornelius, Department Instructional Lead
Danielle Dillon
Juan Genovez
Nicole Glodich
Teri Laird
Dennis Law
Tara Militello
William Reed
Jennifer Doughty
Susan Smith

MUSIC

Anthony Berman
Tim Buckley
Michael Mingo
Amy Phillips

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Christine Lopes
Matt Buddenhagen
Matthew Daly
Amanda Griffin
Pete Wysochanski

Psychologist

Karen Warden

Safety

Ramon Ciprian Jr.
Juan Hernandez
Sean Plummer
Tyla Walker

SCIENCE

Gary Silverman, Department Instructional Lead
Richetta LaPorte
Danielle Dillon
Teri Laird
Anna DeGlee
Soniya Platholi
Dennis Law
William Reed
Jennifer Doughty
William Stento

SOCIAL STUDIES

Tim Potts, Department Instructional Lead
Cherise Barasch
Jennifer Boffa
Lisa Darbee
Matthew Cahill
George Grobusch
Susan Goller
Robert Keesler
Sharon Cabrera
Jamie Volpe

Social Workers

Sharon Zimmerman
Harrison Larkin

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Suzanne Brooks, Department Instructional Lead
Debora Bausenwein
Rebecca Boardman
Jodi Ernst
Lourdes Georges
Jo Ann Kelleher
James McLauglin
Brenda Rivera
Jaime Rusin
Sarah Slinsky
TBD
Joelle Walz
Renee Wilson
Christine Worthington

Special Education Aides

Claudia Hillers
Dawn House
Janice Koskey
Maria Solano
Deborah Smithem

Speech Therapist

Jennifer Mitchell

Teacher Aides

Nancy Commerford
Debbie Ledoux

Teaching Assistants

Nancy Whidbee
Robin Cruz
Jessi Ann Rosenbaum
Gloria Frontis
Lana Giovaniello

TECHNOLOGY/
COMPUTER SPECIALIST

Tim Mangiarcina